WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021, 2020 and 2019

July 5th, 2021
image

West Bengal Joint Entrance Examinations Board has not yet released the cut-offs for the top colleges granting admission through WBJEE for 2021. The cut-offs are likely to be declared once the counselling process sees completion.

WBJEE Cut-off 2020:

The cut-offs for 2020 have not been yet been updated by the board. We will let you know as soon as the cut-offs are published.

WBJEE Cut-off 2019:

Maximum closing cut-offs of WBJEE 2019 were seen in round 3, which is the last round in WBJEE counselling.

Jadavpur University

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering10745630417344795197
Electronics & Communication Engineering 1611677734317912428318
Information Technology1831897961500513823485
Electrical Engineering32325881075475720957640
Instrumentation Engineering36538682075684931715927
Mechanical Engineering 37940401815571323450898
Chemical Engineering484438427267725377981169
Civil Engineering487527532669399308111522
Metallurgical Engineering 577652134099497385301702
Power Engineering5807820378411963586211696
Production Engineering6027098363011456642301515
Construction Engineering6558066342312767505642005
Printing Engineering6848621368713315683632009
Food Technology And Bio Chemical Engineering7118551433013456451812725
B.Pharm/Pharmaceutical Technology11355543486813585294442222
Architecture141732661105381436624904--

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-off

University of Calcutta

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering113742391741938623391--
Information Technology15216277--1287040320--
Electronics & Communication Engineering 1772379521871210138880--
Electrical Engineering18335294--1028518466--
Instrumentation Engineering22515557--1527652004--
Chemical Engineering2430541127611400580350--
Optics & Optoelectronics 363416237--1993866754--
Chemical Technology4506534152841754738880--
Polymer Science & Technology 50879564--2186353568--

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Kalyani Government Engineering College

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering1502----7860261741092
Electronics & Communication Engineering 2180----9713324922115
Electrical Engineering2925----12305308132077
Information Technology2933----12877414642623
Mechanical Engineering 3553----13183308412729

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Institute Of Engineering and Management

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering1780--------1539
Information Technology3169--------3755
Electronics & Communication Engineering 3974--------3527
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5632--------4854
Electrical Engineering6868--------5647
Mechanical Engineering 7254--------6207

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University Of Technology

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering21736856380312087364922846
Information Technology28879166510615984634863856

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Heritage Institute Of Technology

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering3434----6740348783214
Information Technology4254----6894402833635
Electronics & Communication Engineering 5735----10548417865607
Electrical Engineering7325----11133597516528
Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering9695----15403759817323
Mechanical Engineering 11006----13076705319762
Chemical Engineering12972----16136731587402
Civil Engineering14319----169185728511860
Biotechnology16692----27759--10847

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering4015----13780398404089
Electronics & Communication Engineering 5890----16028610894755
Electrical Engineering6095----16311378494454
Information Technology6305----17171500795626
Mechanical Engineering 7192----17489423175355
Civil Engineering8248----18170397024923

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Techno Main - Salt Lake

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering5142--------4272
Information Technology6952--------5883
Electronics & Communication Engineering 7832--------7544
Electrical Engineering12214--------8544
Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering17733--------11177
Mechanical Engineering 19326--------12369
Civil Engineering27772--------17383
Food Technology41108--------21870

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Haldia Institute Of Technology

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering7931----36080787129253
Information Technology8531----61126480759734
Electronics & Communication Engineering 11328----787867824013089
Electrical Engineering18912----801386720414116
Chemical Engineering27710----75092--22248
Mechanical Engineering 32355----801147053119858
Civil Engineering34111----795966595623204
Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering34804----783865271624970
Food Technology50572----77414--22197
Biotechnology51180----771988057525711
Instrumentation And Control Engineering78765----77024--36047

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

St. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology

BranchOpenOBC-AOBC-BSCSTTWF
Computer Science & Engineering8988--------5310
Electronics & Communication Engineering 14449--------9758
Information Technology14841--------9867
Electrical Engineering25287--------12362

Please scroll horizontally to see category-wise cut-offs

Explore More

blog pic
Manipal 2021 1st Round Cutoff Comparison with Previous years
The first round cutoff for MET (Manipal) Counselling has come out. This year the cutoff is lower than last year. We are providing here the cutoff of first round for 2021 as well as comparison with the cutoffs of previous years.
July 24th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021 Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) is another popular option for aspirants seeking admission to engineering curses. The course is also quite popular in colleges taking admission through West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination.
July 8th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-offs for Information Technology
Information Technology is generally the second-most demanded course after computer science. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top colleges in Information Technology.
July 7th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Cut-offs of Top Colleges for Computer Science
Computer science is a course which is in great demand. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top ten colleges in computer science.
July 6th, 2021
blog pic
Manipal Entrance Test (MET) Result Previous Years' Cut-offs
The last date for Manipal Entrance Test (MET) registration was June 5th, 2021. The entrance test for engineering was held between 11th and 14th June, 2021. And the result is expected to be declared in the coming couple of days. Here we provide you the cut-off of the last three years of the three engineering colleges granting admission on the basis of the result in MET, viz., MIT Manipal, MU Jaipur, and SMIT Sikkim.
June 30th, 2021
blog pic
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination – Information and Guidelines
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination (ORPE) replaces VITEEE-21 that was scheduled as Computer Based Test in various centres across the city from June 18th to 26th, 2021.
May 11th, 2021
blog pic
Institute of Engineering and Technology, DAVV, Indore
The Institute of Engineering & Technology, DAVV, commonly referred to as IET, alternately IET DAVV is the engineering school of Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya. It was founded as an autonomous institute in 1996. The college follow self-financed model.
May 5th, 2021
blog pic
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida
J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education, Noida, in its full name Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Academy of Technical Education, Noida is a private engineering institute affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University situated in Sector 62, Noida. The institute's campus was inaugurated in 1998.
May 1st, 2021