Manipal Entrance Test (MET) Result Previous Years' Cut-offs

June 30th, 2021
image

The last date for Manipal Entrance Test (MET) registration was June 5th, 2021. The entrance test for engineering was held between 11th and 14th June, 2021. And the result is expected to be declared in the coming couple of days. Here we provide you the cut-off of the last three years of the three engineering colleges granting admission on the basis of the result in MET, viz., MIT Manipal, MU Jaipur, and SMIT Sikkim.

1. MIT Manipal

BranchYear 2020Year 2019Year 2018
Aeronautical (AE)192662109911646
Automobile (AU)264823057513277
Biomedical (BM)39649--27145
Biotechnology (BT)338753973523680
Chemical (CH)39809--19305
Civil (CV)40397--25813
Computer & Communication (CC)304238442984
Computer Science (CS)114718191557
Data Science & Engg (DS)3653----
Electrical & Electronics (EE)11003139007758
Electronics & Communication (EC)569564834079
Electronics & Instrumentation (EI)197053470011204
Industrial Production (IP)40357--19741
Information Technology (IT)223427322563
Mechanical (ME)18581167907474
Mechatronics (MT)17501149857459
Media Technology (MD)40747--35676

2. MU Jaipur

BranchYear 2020Year 2019Year 2018
Computer & Communication (CC)31300NA16561
Computer Science (CS)11386121668500
Information Technology (IT)210212094412635
Data Science & Engg (DS)21775NANA
Electrical & Electronics (EE)28138NANA
Electronics & Communication (EC)23663NA20336
Automobile (AU)38154NANA
Mechanical (ME)37351NANA
Mechatronics (MT)32453NANA

3. SMIT Sikkim

BranchYear 2020Year 2018
Computer Science (CS)4075328102
Information Technology (IT)4050441630
Electrical & Electronics (EE)31327NA
Electronics & Communication (EC)34923NA
Mechanical (ME)37588NA

Explore More

blog pic
Manipal 2021 1st Round Cutoff Comparison with Previous years
The first round cutoff for MET (Manipal) Counselling has come out. This year the cutoff is lower than last year. We are providing here the cutoff of first round for 2021 as well as comparison with the cutoffs of previous years.
July 24th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021 Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) is another popular option for aspirants seeking admission to engineering curses. The course is also quite popular in colleges taking admission through West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination.
July 8th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-offs for Information Technology
Information Technology is generally the second-most demanded course after computer science. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top colleges in Information Technology.
July 7th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Cut-offs of Top Colleges for Computer Science
Computer science is a course which is in great demand. This is also true for colleges which take admission through WBJEE. Here we provide you with the previous years' cut-offs of top ten colleges in computer science.
July 6th, 2021
blog pic
WBJEE Top Colleges Cut-off 2021, 2020 and 2019
West Bengal Joint Entrance Examinations Board has not yet released the cut-offs for the top colleges granting admission through WBJEE for 2021. The cut-offs are likely to be declared once the counselling process sees completion.
July 5th, 2021
blog pic
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination – Information and Guidelines
VITEEE-21 Online Remote Proctored Examination (ORPE) replaces VITEEE-21 that was scheduled as Computer Based Test in various centres across the city from June 18th to 26th, 2021.
May 11th, 2021
blog pic
Institute of Engineering and Technology, DAVV, Indore
The Institute of Engineering & Technology, DAVV, commonly referred to as IET, alternately IET DAVV is the engineering school of Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya. It was founded as an autonomous institute in 1996. The college follow self-financed model.
May 5th, 2021
blog pic
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida
J.S.S. Academy of Technical Education, Noida, in its full name Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Academy of Technical Education, Noida is a private engineering institute affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University situated in Sector 62, Noida. The institute's campus was inaugurated in 1998.
May 1st, 2021